Maintenance Log: Difference between revisions
From Knox Makers Wiki
Asset Maintenance Log |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is used to record maintenance issues on assets at Knox Makers | This page is used to record maintenance issues on assets at Knox Makers | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="5" style="width: 900px; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Maintenance Log | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Asset | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Problem | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Resolution | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Who worked on it | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Date Resolved | |||
|- | |||
| Laser Cutter | |||
| Belt Slipping in X/Y axis. Laser power not consistent. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:33, 11 February 2015
This page is used to record maintenance issues on assets at Knox Makers
| Maintenance Log | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset | Problem | Resolution | Who worked on it | Date Resolved |
| Laser Cutter | Belt Slipping in X/Y axis. Laser power not consistent. | |||
