2018 Killswitch Robots: Difference between revisions
From Knox Makers Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Ray | |Ray | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |Beater Bar | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Cabra de la Muerte | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Bloody Mary | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R3 | |||
|80-HD | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R4 | |||
|Bloody Mary | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|FINAL | |||
|B.A.R. | |||
|WIN | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== B.A.R. == | == B.A.R. == | ||
| Line 22: | Line 45: | ||
|Billy, Tiffany, Kelci, Tyler | |Billy, Tiffany, Kelci, Tyler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |Horizontal Bar Spinner | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Harmless | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Whamminator | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R3 | |||
|Kill-o-the-Wisp | |||
|DRAW | |||
|- | |||
|R4 | |||
|Cabra de la Muerte | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|FINAL | |||
|Ray-zer | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 82: | ||
|Members | |Members | ||
|James, Sky, Sebastian, Nic | |James, Sky, Sebastian, Nic | ||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Horizontal Bar Spinner | |||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Mr. Robot X | |||
|LOSS | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Cabra de la Muerte | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 108: | ||
|Members | |Members | ||
|Jondale, Sue, Duskin | |Jondale, Sue, Duskin | ||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Horizontal Spinner | |||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Ray-zer | |||
|LOSS | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Ineffective Ceiling Fan | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R3 | |||
|Harmless | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R4 | |||
|B.A.R. | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 143: | ||
|Members | |Members | ||
|Tim | |Tim | ||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Horizontal Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Pony | |||
|DRAW | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Mr. Robot X | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R3 | |||
|B.A.R. | |||
|DRAW | |||
|- | |||
|R4 | |||
|Whamminator | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Puff == | == Puff == | ||
| Line 68: | Line 176: | ||
|Members | |Members | ||
|John, Michell, Logan | |John, Michell, Logan | ||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Fire | |||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
|Did not qualify | |||
|} | |} | ||
== COMBAT DISC 1138 == | == COMBAT DISC 1138 == | ||
| Line 79: | Line 192: | ||
|Members | |Members | ||
|Issac | |Issac | ||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Full body spinner | |||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Bloody Mary | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Skorpy the Dysfunctional Scorpion == | == Skorpy the Dysfunctional Scorpion == | ||
| Line 90: | Line 213: | ||
|Members | |Members | ||
|Jeff | |Jeff | ||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Vertical Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
|Did not qualify | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Whamminator == | == Whamminator == | ||
| Line 101: | Line 229: | ||
|Members | |Members | ||
|Jesse, Stacy, Hayden | |Jesse, Stacy, Hayden | ||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Horizontal Bar Spinner | |||
|- | |||
|Repo | |||
|https://github.com/jes1510/whamminator | |||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|80-HD | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|B.A.R. | |||
|LOSS | |||
|- | |||
|R4 | |||
|Kill-o-the-Wisp | |||
|WIN | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Bloody Mary == | == Bloody Mary == | ||
| Line 112: | Line 261: | ||
|Members | |Members | ||
|Tracy | |Tracy | ||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Fire | |||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Combat Disc 1138 | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Ray-zer | |||
|LOSS | |||
|- | |||
|R4 | |||
|Ray-zer | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== 80-HD == | == 80-HD == | ||
| Line 123: | Line 290: | ||
|Members | |Members | ||
|Bobby, Broxden | |Bobby, Broxden | ||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Vertical Spinner | |||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Whamminator | |||
|LOSS | |||
|- | |||
|R3 | |||
|Ray-zer | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Harmless == | == Harmless == | ||
| Line 134: | Line 315: | ||
|Members | |Members | ||
|Scott | |Scott | ||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Tethered Hammer | |||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|B.A.R. | |||
|LOSS | |||
|- | |||
|R3 | |||
|Cabra de la Muerte | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== MR. ROBOT X == | == MR. ROBOT X == | ||
| Line 145: | Line 340: | ||
|Members | |Members | ||
|Tobby | |Tobby | ||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Horizontal Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Ineffective Ceiling Fan | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Kill-o-the-Wisp | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:14, 16 October 2018
Ray-zer
| Team | Ray-zer | |||||||||||||||
| Members | Ray | |||||||||||||||
| Weapon | Beater Bar | |||||||||||||||
| Battles |
|
B.A.R.
| Team | Mad Machinist | |||||||||||||||
| Members | Billy, Tiffany, Kelci, Tyler | |||||||||||||||
| Weapon | Horizontal Bar Spinner | |||||||||||||||
| Battles |
|
Ineffective Ceiling Fan
| Team | Quad Squad Ultra Zero Fam | ||||||
| Members | James, Sky, Sebastian, Nic | ||||||
| Weapon | Horizontal Bar Spinner | ||||||
| Battles |
|
Cabra de la Muerte
| Team | Cabra | ||||||||||||
| Members | Jondale, Sue, Duskin | ||||||||||||
| Weapon | Horizontal Spinner | ||||||||||||
| Battles |
|
Kill-o the Wisp
| Team | Wildcards | ||||||||||||
| Members | Tim | ||||||||||||
| Weapon | Horizontal Blade | ||||||||||||
| Battles |
|
Puff
| Team | Puff |
| Members | John, Michell, Logan |
| Weapon | Fire |
| Battles | Did not qualify |
COMBAT DISC 1138
| Team | Issac | |||
| Members | Issac | |||
| Weapon | Full body spinner | |||
| Battles |
|
Skorpy the Dysfunctional Scorpion
| Team | Bad Idea |
| Members | Jeff |
| Weapon | Vertical Blade |
| Battles | Did not qualify |
Whamminator
| Team | DeMerritts | |||||||||
| Members | Jesse, Stacy, Hayden | |||||||||
| Weapon | Horizontal Bar Spinner | |||||||||
| Repo | https://github.com/jes1510/whamminator | |||||||||
| Battles |
|
Bloody Mary
| Team | Queens of Distruction | |||||||||
| Members | Tracy | |||||||||
| Weapon | Fire | |||||||||
| Battles |
|
80-HD
| Team | 80-HD | ||||||
| Members | Bobby, Broxden | ||||||
| Weapon | Vertical Spinner | ||||||
| Battles |
|
Harmless
| Team | Zontar | ||||||
| Members | Scott | ||||||
| Weapon | Tethered Hammer | ||||||
| Battles |
|
MR. ROBOT X
| Team | Mr. Robot X | ||||||
| Members | Tobby | ||||||
| Weapon | Horizontal Blade | ||||||
| Battles |
|
