2018 Killswitch Robots: Difference between revisions
From Knox Makers Wiki
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| | | | ||
{| class='wikitable' | {| class='wikitable' | ||
| style='width: | | style='width:50px'|R1 | ||
| style='width:200px;'|Cabra de la Muerte | | style='width:200px;'|Cabra de la Muerte | ||
|WIN | |WIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |R2 | ||
|Bloody Mary | |Bloody Mary | ||
|WIN | |WIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |R3 | ||
|80-HD | |80-HD | ||
|WIN | |WIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |R4 | ||
|Bloody Mary | |Bloody Mary | ||
|WIN | |WIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FINAL | ||
|B.A.R. | |B.A.R. | ||
|WIN | |WIN | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Horizontal Bar Spinner | |Horizontal Bar Spinner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Battles | ||
| | | | ||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Harmless | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Whamminator | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R3 | |||
|Kill-o-the-Wisp | |||
|DRAW | |||
|- | |||
|R4 | |||
|Cabra de la Muerte | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|FINAL | |||
|Ray-zer | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 85: | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
|Horizontal Bar Spinner | |Horizontal Bar Spinner | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Mr. Robot X | |||
|LOSS | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Cabra de la Muerte | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 111: | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
|Horizontal Spinner | |Horizontal Spinner | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Ray-zer | |||
|LOSS | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Ineffective Ceiling Fan | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R3 | |||
|Harmless | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R4 | |||
|B.A.R. | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 146: | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
|Horizontal Blade | |Horizontal Blade | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Pony | |||
|DRAW | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Mr. Robot X | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R3 | |||
|B.A.R. | |||
|DRAW | |||
|- | |||
|R4 | |||
|Whamminator | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Puff == | == Puff == | ||
| Line 106: | Line 179: | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
|Fire | |Fire | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
|Did not qualify | |||
|} | |} | ||
== COMBAT DISC 1138 == | == COMBAT DISC 1138 == | ||
| Line 120: | Line 195: | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
|Full body spinner | |Full body spinner | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Bloody Mary | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 216: | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
|Vertical Blade | |Vertical Blade | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
|Did not qualify | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Whamminator == | == Whamminator == | ||
| Line 150: | Line 235: | ||
|Repo | |Repo | ||
|https://github.com/jes1510/whamminator | |https://github.com/jes1510/whamminator | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|80-HD | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|B.A.R. | |||
|LOSS | |||
|- | |||
|R4 | |||
|Kill-o-the-Wisp | |||
|WIN | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 264: | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
|Fire | |Fire | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Combat Disc 1138 | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Ray-zer | |||
|LOSS | |||
|- | |||
|R4 | |||
|Ray-zer | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== 80-HD == | == 80-HD == | ||
| Line 177: | Line 293: | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
|Vertical Spinner | |Vertical Spinner | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Whamminator | |||
|LOSS | |||
|- | |||
|R3 | |||
|Ray-zer | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Harmless == | == Harmless == | ||
| Line 191: | Line 318: | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
|Tethered Hammer | |Tethered Hammer | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|B.A.R. | |||
|LOSS | |||
|- | |||
|R3 | |||
|Cabra de la Muerte | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== MR. ROBOT X == | == MR. ROBOT X == | ||
| Line 205: | Line 343: | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
|Horizontal Blade | |Horizontal Blade | ||
|- | |||
|Battles | |||
| | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style='width:50px'|R1 | |||
| style='width:200px;'|Ineffective Ceiling Fan | |||
|WIN | |||
|- | |||
|R2 | |||
|Kill-o-the-Wisp | |||
|LOSS | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:14, 16 October 2018
Ray-zer
| Team | Ray-zer | |||||||||||||||
| Members | Ray | |||||||||||||||
| Weapon | Beater Bar | |||||||||||||||
| Battles |
|
B.A.R.
| Team | Mad Machinist | |||||||||||||||
| Members | Billy, Tiffany, Kelci, Tyler | |||||||||||||||
| Weapon | Horizontal Bar Spinner | |||||||||||||||
| Battles |
|
Ineffective Ceiling Fan
| Team | Quad Squad Ultra Zero Fam | ||||||
| Members | James, Sky, Sebastian, Nic | ||||||
| Weapon | Horizontal Bar Spinner | ||||||
| Battles |
|
Cabra de la Muerte
| Team | Cabra | ||||||||||||
| Members | Jondale, Sue, Duskin | ||||||||||||
| Weapon | Horizontal Spinner | ||||||||||||
| Battles |
|
Kill-o the Wisp
| Team | Wildcards | ||||||||||||
| Members | Tim | ||||||||||||
| Weapon | Horizontal Blade | ||||||||||||
| Battles |
|
Puff
| Team | Puff |
| Members | John, Michell, Logan |
| Weapon | Fire |
| Battles | Did not qualify |
COMBAT DISC 1138
| Team | Issac | |||
| Members | Issac | |||
| Weapon | Full body spinner | |||
| Battles |
|
Skorpy the Dysfunctional Scorpion
| Team | Bad Idea |
| Members | Jeff |
| Weapon | Vertical Blade |
| Battles | Did not qualify |
Whamminator
| Team | DeMerritts | |||||||||
| Members | Jesse, Stacy, Hayden | |||||||||
| Weapon | Horizontal Bar Spinner | |||||||||
| Repo | https://github.com/jes1510/whamminator | |||||||||
| Battles |
|
Bloody Mary
| Team | Queens of Distruction | |||||||||
| Members | Tracy | |||||||||
| Weapon | Fire | |||||||||
| Battles |
|
80-HD
| Team | 80-HD | ||||||
| Members | Bobby, Broxden | ||||||
| Weapon | Vertical Spinner | ||||||
| Battles |
|
Harmless
| Team | Zontar | ||||||
| Members | Scott | ||||||
| Weapon | Tethered Hammer | ||||||
| Battles |
|
MR. ROBOT X
| Team | Mr. Robot X | ||||||
| Members | Tobby | ||||||
| Weapon | Horizontal Blade | ||||||
| Battles |
|
