Website Issue Tracking: Difference between revisions
From Knox Makers Wiki
Created page with "== General == {| class='wikitable' | style="width:600px;"|Issue | style="width:150px;"|Status |- |Board needs to be trained |Pending |- |Czars need to be trained |Pending |- |..." |
m Added firefox speed issue |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|New Member Onboarding slightly changes for website use | |New Member Onboarding slightly changes for website use | ||
|Pending | |Pending | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Browser issues == | |||
{l class=‘wikitable’ | |||
| style=“width:600pc;”|Issue | |||
| style=“width:150pc;”|Status | |||
|- | |||
|firefox reports 14+ seconds | |||
|pending | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 19 October 2018
General
| Issue | Status |
| Board needs to be trained | Pending |
| Czars need to be trained | Pending |
| Members needs to be trained | Pending |
| New Member Onboarding slightly changes for website use | Pending |
Browser issues
{l class=‘wikitable’ | style=“width:600pc;”|Issue | style=“width:150pc;”|Status |- |firefox reports 14+ seconds |pending |- |}
Forms
| Issue | Status |
| reply-to needs to be set | DONE |
| subject line to Board need to be relevant and specific | DONE |
Events
| Issue | Status |
| Tracy can't see some events | Checking... |
| Treasurers need to be trained | Pending |
| Events Teams needs to be trained | Pending |
Content
| Issue | Status |
| Content team needs to be trained | Pending |
