Nibblerbot/tools/tool 99: Difference between revisions
From Knox Makers Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Length of Cut (LOC)''' || N/A | | '''Length of Cut (LOC)''' || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| '''Max RPM''' || 0 RPM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Diameter''' || 2mm Ø - Tip | | '''Diameter''' || 2mm Ø - Tip | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
| '''Manufacturer''' || PGFUN | | '''Manufacturer''' || PGFUN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Image | | '''Image''' || | ||
[[File:Tool 99.png|frameless|left]] | [[File:Tool 99.png|frameless|left]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 11 December 2024
Tool 99 - Wired Touch Probe
| Attribute | Details |
|---|---|
| Tool # | 99 |
| Tool Type | Touch Probe |
| Flutes (FL) | N/A |
| Overall Length (OAL) | N/A |
| Length of Cut (LOC) | N/A |
| Max RPM | 0 RPM |
| Diameter | 2mm Ø - Tip |
| Material | N/A |
| Coating | N/A |
| Manufacturer | PGFUN |
| Image |
![]() |
| Order Link | [Click here to purchase this tool] |
Usage Information
- Recommended Speeds and Feeds:
- RPM: 0 - Feed Rate: 2 ipm slow feed rate / 50 ipm fast feed rate
Additional Notes
- Additional probe stylus are available in the toolbox. The steel 2mm Ø is installed and probe is calibrated. Do not change the stylus without checking with Czar or Deputy Czar
- This is the Normally closed NPN version of the probe. Transistor circuit needed to work with MESA 7i76e
- Has a USB-C to 1/8" TSR connector.
- Will show as tipped if the USB-C is not plugged into the probe.
- Do not exceed 50ipm rapid with probe.

