Past Projects: Difference between revisions
From Knox Makers Wiki
No edit summary |
m added things |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! style="width:125px;" | Status | ! style="width:125px;" | Status | ||
!| Notes | !| Notes | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[CTF Web Challenges at Knox Makers]]''' | |||
| Active | |||
| CTF meets on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays of each month. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Laser Cutter Build]]''' | |'''[[Laser Cutter Build]]''' | ||
| Completed | | Completed | ||
| Laser cutter is operational and ready to be used. | | Laser cutter is operational and ready to be used. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Open Art Night]]''' | |||
| Inactive | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Pablo the Polargraph Drawing Robot]]''' | |||
| Completed | |||
| Pablo is operational and ready to be used. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Guenther the Animatronic Monkey Meteorologist]]''' | |||
| Completed/Retired | |||
| Guenther is mostly operational but disassembled and is not ready to be used. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Prusa Mendel]]''' | |'''[[Prusa Mendel]]''' | ||
Latest revision as of 08:10, 17 January 2015
| Project Name | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| CTF Web Challenges at Knox Makers | Active | CTF meets on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays of each month. |
| Laser Cutter Build | Completed | Laser cutter is operational and ready to be used. |
| Open Art Night | Inactive | |
| Pablo the Polargraph Drawing Robot | Completed | Pablo is operational and ready to be used. |
| Guenther the Animatronic Monkey Meteorologist | Completed/Retired | Guenther is mostly operational but disassembled and is not ready to be used. |
| Prusa Mendel | Completed | More info at: Group 3D Printer |
| Earn A Computer | Completed | |
| Makerbot Cupcake | Dead | Stopped project in favor of RepRap Mendel |
| Coding Night | Inactive | |
| Delicious Candy Coding | Inactive | |
| KMBI Boatbuilding | Inactive | Small version (SweetPea?) - Finished
Large version (Zwei) - Inactive |
| Project ClusterPuck | Inactive | Additional info: |
