Tool Documentation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/3/36/PCS_Owners_Manual_Model_PCS31230_V5.0_09-13.pdf SawStop table saw with out feed table] || Woodworking || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/jondale/ Jondale] || Running | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/3/36/PCS_Owners_Manual_Model_PCS31230_V5.0_09-13.pdf SawStop table saw with out feed table] || Woodworking || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/jondale/ Jondale] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/d/d8/Craftsman_Band_Saw.pdf Bandsaw] || Woodworking || Yes || | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/d/d8/Craftsman_Band_Saw.pdf Bandsaw] || Woodworking || Yes || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/4/49/Delta_Jointer.pdf Jointer] || Woodworking || Yes || | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/4/49/Delta_Jointer.pdf Jointer] || Woodworking || Yes || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Drill Press || Woodworking || Yes || Andrew || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Combination Sander || Woodworking || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/ | | 6" x 48" Combination Sander || Woodworking || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/tonybaker/ Tony B] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/0/0d/Delta_Lathe.pdf Delta 6" Wood Lathe] || Woodworking || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/jondale/ Jondale] || Running | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/0/0d/Delta_Lathe.pdf Delta 6" Wood Lathe] || Woodworking || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/jondale/ Jondale] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dewalt Planner || Woodworking || Yes || Fred || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CNC Router || Woodworking || Yes || Mike F || Running | | CNC Router || Woodworking || Yes || Mike F || Running | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/f/f1/Rigid_Compounds_Miter_Saw.pdf Miter Saw] || Woodworking || Yes || Mike F || Running | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/f/f1/Rigid_Compounds_Miter_Saw.pdf Miter Saw] || Woodworking || Yes || Mike F || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/ | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/6/6f/XGK050055.pdf Dust Collector] || Woodworking || Yes || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Down Draft Table || Woodworking || Yes || || Being Replaced | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/a/a8/Ryobi_Spindle_Sander.pdf Ryobi Oscillating Spindle Sander] || Woodworking || Yes || || Running | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/a/a8/Ryobi_Spindle_Sander.pdf Ryobi Oscillating Spindle Sander] || Woodworking || Yes || || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kreg Router Table || Woodworking || Yes || || Being Replaced | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/7/76/Delta_Scroll_Saw.pdf Delta Scroll Saw] || Woodworking || Yes || | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/7/76/Delta_Scroll_Saw.pdf Delta Scroll Saw] || Woodworking || Yes || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/7/7d/SeriesIPartList4302Plus.pdf Bridgeport Mill] || Machining || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/billy/ Billy] || Running | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/7/7d/SeriesIPartList4302Plus.pdf Bridgeport Mill] || Machining || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/billy/ Billy] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MSC 13" x 40" Lathe || Machining || Yes || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/f/f2/44991.pdf Mini Mill] || Machining || Yes || | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/f/f2/44991.pdf Mini Mill] || Machining || Yes || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/0/08/93212.pdf 7" x 10" Mini Lathe] || Machining || Yes || | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/0/08/93212.pdf 7" x 10" Mini Lathe] || Machining || Yes || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/e/ | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/e/ee/3830.pdf Craftsman 20" Floor Drill Press]|| Machining || Yes || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Compound X/Y Slide Table || Machining || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/billy/ Billy] || Running | | Compound X/Y Slide Table || Machining || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/billy/ Billy] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/f/f7/En426-05-651-0001.pdf Rockwell 20" Metal-Wood Variable Speed Band Saw] || Machining || Yes || | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/f/f7/En426-05-651-0001.pdf Rockwell 20" Metal-Wood Variable Speed Band Saw] || Machining || Yes || Knox Makers || Being Installed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/7/78/Delta_Bandsaw_28-303.pdf Delta 14" Metal/Wood Band Saw] || Machining || Yes || Tony B || Running | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/7/78/Delta_Bandsaw_28-303.pdf Delta 14" Metal/Wood Band Saw] || Machining || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/tonybaker/ Tony B] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Small Horizontal Bandsaw || Machining || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/pcb_rob/ Rob] || Running | | Small Horizontal Bandsaw || Machining || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/pcb_rob/ Rob] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Large Horizontal Bandsaw || Machining || Yes || | | Large Horizontal Bandsaw || Machining || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/billy/ Billy] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3' x 6' Workbench || Machining || No || | | 3' x 6' Workbench || Machining || No || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/0/0e/32879.pdf 20 ton H-Frame Press] || Machining || No || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/billy/ Billy] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/f/f1/05907.pdf 3-in-1 Metal Shear/Brake/Roll]|| Machining || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/pcb_rob/ Rob] || Running | | [https://wiki.knoxmakers.org/images/f/f1/05907.pdf 3-in-1 Metal Shear/Brake/Roll]|| Machining || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/pcb_rob/ Rob] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arbor Press || Machining || No || | | Arbor Press || Machining || No || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9" x 12" Surface Plate || Machining || No || | | 9" x 12" Surface Plate || Machining || No || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18" x 24" Surface Plate || Machining || No || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/billy/ Billy] || Running | | 18" x 24" Surface Plate || Machining || No || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/billy/ Billy] || Running | ||
|- | |||
| 6" x 12" Surface Grinder || Machining || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/billy/ Billy] || Running | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
!style="width: 375px"| Equipment !!style="width: 100px;"| Zone !! Authorization !!style="width: 85px;"| Owner(s) !!style="width: 85px;"| Status | !style="width: 375px"| Equipment !!style="width: 100px;"| Zone !! Authorization !!style="width: 85px;"| Owner(s) !!style="width: 85px;"| Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pedestal Grinder || Metalworking || No || | | Pedestal Grinder || Metalworking || No || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bench Grinder || Metalworking || No || | | Bench Grinder || Metalworking || No || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TIG Welder || Metalworking || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/pcb_rob/ Rob] || Running | | TIG Welder || Metalworking || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/pcb_rob/ Rob] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MIG Welder || Metalworking || Yes || || Being Replaced | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grey Plasma Cutter || Metalworking || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/pcb_rob/ Rob] || Running | | Grey Plasma Cutter || Metalworking || Yes || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/pcb_rob/ Rob] || Running | ||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
| Tubing Roller || Metalworking || No || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/pcb_rob/ Rob] || Running | | Tubing Roller || Metalworking || No || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/pcb_rob/ Rob] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sand Blaster || Metalworking || No || | | Sand Blaster || Metalworking || No || Knox Makers || Running | ||
|- | |||
| 6" x 48" Belt Sander || Metalworking || No || Knox Makers || Running | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Belt Sander || Metalworking || No || | | 6" x 48" Belt Sander || Metalworking || No || [https://knoxmakers.org/member/billy/ Billy] || Running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cutt off Chop Saw || Metalworking || No || Andy|| Running | | Cutt off Chop Saw || Metalworking || No || Andy|| Running | ||
Line 126: | Line 130: | ||
Brother industrial sewing machine manual-[[media:Brother DB2-B755-3.pdf]] | Brother industrial sewing machine manual-[[media:Brother DB2-B755-3.pdf]] | ||
==arts & crafts zone== | ==arts & crafts zone== | ||
Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
large format printer | large format printer | ||
==lasercutting zone== | ==lasercutting zone== | ||
Buildlog.net 2.x laser cutter | Buildlog.net 2.x laser cutter |
Revision as of 21:37, 29 January 2020
woodworking zone
Equipment | Zone | Authorization | Owner(s) | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
SawStop table saw with out feed table | Woodworking | Yes | Jondale | Running |
Bandsaw | Woodworking | Yes | Knox Makers | Running |
Jointer | Woodworking | Yes | Knox Makers | Running |
Drill Press | Woodworking | Yes | Andrew | Running |
6" x 48" Combination Sander | Woodworking | Yes | Tony B | Running |
Delta 6" Wood Lathe | Woodworking | Yes | Jondale | Running |
Dewalt Planner | Woodworking | Yes | Fred | Running |
CNC Router | Woodworking | Yes | Mike F | Running |
Miter Saw | Woodworking | Yes | Mike F | Running |
Dust Collector | Woodworking | Yes | Knox Makers | Running |
Down Draft Table | Woodworking | Yes | Being Replaced | |
Ryobi Oscillating Spindle Sander | Woodworking | Yes | Running | |
Kreg Router Table | Woodworking | Yes | Being Replaced | |
Delta Scroll Saw | Woodworking | Yes | Knox Makers | Running |
machining zone
Equipment | Zone | Authorization | Owner(s) | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bridgeport Mill | Machining | Yes | Billy | Running |
MSC 13" x 40" Lathe | Machining | Yes | Knox Makers | Running |
Mini Mill | Machining | Yes | Knox Makers | Running |
7" x 10" Mini Lathe | Machining | Yes | Knox Makers | Running |
Craftsman 20" Floor Drill Press | Machining | Yes | Knox Makers | Running |
Compound X/Y Slide Table | Machining | Yes | Billy | Running |
Rockwell 20" Metal-Wood Variable Speed Band Saw | Machining | Yes | Knox Makers | Being Installed |
Delta 14" Metal/Wood Band Saw | Machining | Yes | Tony B | Running |
Small Horizontal Bandsaw | Machining | Yes | Rob | Running |
Large Horizontal Bandsaw | Machining | Yes | Billy | Running |
3' x 6' Workbench | Machining | No | Knox Makers | Running |
20 ton H-Frame Press | Machining | No | Billy | Running |
3-in-1 Metal Shear/Brake/Roll | Machining | Yes | Rob | Running |
Arbor Press | Machining | No | Knox Makers | Running |
9" x 12" Surface Plate | Machining | No | Knox Makers | Running |
18" x 24" Surface Plate | Machining | No | Billy | Running |
6" x 12" Surface Grinder | Machining | Yes | Billy | Running |
metalworking zone
Equipment | Zone | Authorization | Owner(s) | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pedestal Grinder | Metalworking | No | Knox Makers | Running |
Bench Grinder | Metalworking | No | Knox Makers | Running |
TIG Welder | Metalworking | Yes | Rob | Running |
MIG Welder | Metalworking | Yes | Being Replaced | |
Grey Plasma Cutter | Metalworking | Yes | Rob | Running |
Tubing Roller | Metalworking | No | Rob | Running |
Sand Blaster | Metalworking | No | Knox Makers | Running |
6" x 48" Belt Sander | Metalworking | No | Knox Makers | Running |
6" x 48" Belt Sander | Metalworking | No | Billy | Running |
Cutt off Chop Saw | Metalworking | No | Andy | Running |
240v Spot Welder | Metalworking | No | Rob | Running |
electronics zone
signal generator
oscilloscopes
power supplies
soldering workstations
hot air rework station with vacuum pickup
solder reflow oven
3D printing & scanning zone
RepRap Mendelmax 3D printer
fabric arts zone
computer-controlled embroidery machine
industrial sewing machines
serger
Typical industrial sewing machine manual-media:Typical GC6-7D en 02.pdf
Brother industrial sewing machine manual-media:Brother DB2-B755-3.pdf
arts & crafts zone
vacuum chamber
foam cutter
large format printer
lasercutting zone
Buildlog.net 2.x laser cutter