2017 Killswitch Robots: Difference between revisions
From Knox Makers Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|PCB Rob | |PCB Rob | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Photos | ||
|[[File:2017_Killswitch_Robot_JonDale_Before.png|x200px]] | |[[File:2017_Killswitch_Robot_JonDale_Before.png|x200px]] | ||
[[File:pcbrob_after1.jpg|x200px]] | |||
[[File:pcbrob_after2.jpg|x200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Parts | |Parts | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|Creator | |Creator | ||
|Jondale | |Jondale | ||
|- | |||
|Photos | |||
| | |||
[[File:trojangoat.jpg|x200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Parts | |Parts | ||
Revision as of 19:41, 11 August 2018
| Robot | JonDale |
| Creator | PCB Rob |
| Photos | |
| Parts |
Flysky 10CH Transmitter w/ Receiver Great Planes Rimfire Outrunner Motor |
| Robot | Trojan Goat |
| Creator | Jondale |
| Photos | |
| Parts | 1000 RPM Motor (drive)
TinyESC v2 (drive, undersized) |
| Design |
| Robot | Princess Mayhem |
| Creator | Renee and Tracy |
| Parts | N/A (yet) |
| Award | Champion |
| Robot | Bunnicula |
| Creator | Logan and John |
| Parts | N/A (yet) |
| Award | Most Creative |
| Robot | Mr Whizzer |
| Creator | Jesse |
| Parts | N/A (yet) |
| Robot | Stabby McQueen |
| Creator | Daniel |
| Parts |
A Lightning McQueen car Two Steak Knives Red Duct Tape Rayovac Rechargeable Batteries |
| Award | An empty soda can for failing to qualify. |
