2017 Killswitch Robots: Difference between revisions
From Knox Makers Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Parts | |Parts | ||
|N/A (yet) | |N/A (yet) | ||
|- | |||
|Award | |||
|Champion | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
|Parts | |Parts | ||
|N/A (yet) | |N/A (yet) | ||
|- | |||
|Award | |||
|Most Creative | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
|Parts | |Parts | ||
|N/A (yet) | |N/A (yet) | ||
|} | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
| style="width:100px;"|Robot | |||
| style="width:300px;"|Stabby McQueen | |||
|- | |||
|Creator | |||
|Daniel | |||
|- | |||
|Parts | |||
| | |||
A Lightning McQueen car | |||
A Knife | |||
Duct Tape | |||
|- | |||
|Award | |||
|An empty soda can for failing to qualify. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 19 July 2018
| Robot | JonDale |
| Creator | PCB Rob |
| Before | |
| Parts |
Flysky 10CH Transmitter w/ Receiver Great Planes Rimfire Outrunner Motor |
| Robot | Trojan Goat |
| Creator | Jondale |
| Parts | N/A (yet) |
| Robot | Princess Mayhem |
| Creator | Renee and Tracy |
| Parts | N/A (yet) |
| Award | Champion |
| Robot | Bunnicula |
| Creator | Logan and John |
| Parts | N/A (yet) |
| Award | Most Creative |
| Robot | Mr Whizzer |
| Creator | Jesse |
| Parts | N/A (yet) |
| Robot | Stabby McQueen |
| Creator | Daniel |
| Parts |
A Lightning McQueen car A Knife Duct Tape |
| Award | An empty soda can for failing to qualify. |
