Security camera review log: Difference between revisions
From Knox Makers Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| style="text-align: center; width:150px;"|24 hours | | style="text-align: center; width:150px;"|24 hours | ||
| style="width:400px;"|A break in was reported. Footage was accessed to identify intruder, assess entry times, entry points, and property stolen. Video footage was shared with police. | | style="width:400px;"|A break in was reported. Footage was accessed to identify intruder, assess entry times, entry points, and property stolen. Video footage was shared with police. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:150px;"|2020-03-16 | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:150px;"|Bryan and Jondale | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:150px;"|12 hours | |||
| style="width:400px;"|Landlord reported that the gate, building, and space were left open, unlocked, and lights on. Video from that night was reviewed to identify who and why. Still shots were shared with the board. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 16 March 2020
Access Log
| When | Reviewers | Range | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-24 | Issac and Jondale | 24 hours | A break in was reported. Footage was accessed to identify intruder, assess entry times, entry points, and property stolen. Video footage was shared with police. |
| 2020-03-16 | Bryan and Jondale | 12 hours | Landlord reported that the gate, building, and space were left open, unlocked, and lights on. Video from that night was reviewed to identify who and why. Still shots were shared with the board. |
