Board Meetings: Difference between revisions
From Knox Makers Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
| (49 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==2025== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="75%" | |||
!colspan="3" style="background-color: #888888; color: white; font-size: 14pt;"| 2025 | |||
|- | |||
!style="width: 25%;" | Month | |||
!style="width: 25%;" | Date of Meeting | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|January | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202501 | 2025-01-19]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202502 | 2025-02-16]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202503 | 2025-03-16]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202504 | 2025-04-20]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202505 | 2025-05-18]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202506 | 2025-06-29]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|July | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202507 | 2025-07-20]] | |||
|- | |||
|August | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202508 | 2025-08-17]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202509 | 2025-09-21]] | |||
|- | |||
|October | |||
|| [[BoardMeeting202510 | 2025-10-19]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202511 | 2025-11-16]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202512 | TBD]] | |||
|} | |||
==2024== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="75%" | |||
!colspan="3" style="background-color: #888888; color: white; font-size: 14pt;"| 2024 | |||
|- | |||
!style="width: 25%;" | Month | |||
!style="width: 25%;" | Date of Meeting | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|January | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202401 | 2024-01-21]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202402 | 2024-02-18]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202403 | 2024-03-24]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202404 | 2024-04-21]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202405 | 2024-05-19]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202406 | 2024-06-30]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|July | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202407 | 2024-07-28]] | |||
|- | |||
|August | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202408 | 2024-08-25]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202409 | 2024-09-15]] | |||
|- | |||
|October | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202410 | 2024-10-27]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202411 | 2024-11-24]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202412 | 2024-12-15]] | |||
|} | |||
==2023== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="75%" | |||
!colspan="3" style="background-color: #888888; color: white; font-size: 14pt;"| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
!style="width: 25%;" | Month | |||
!style="width: 25%;" | Date of Meeting | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|January | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202301 | January 15, 2023]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202302 | February 19, 2023]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202303 | March 19, 2023]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202304 | April 16, 2023]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202305 | May 21, 2023]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202306 | June 25, 2023]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|July | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202307 | July 23, 2023]] | |||
|- | |||
|August | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202308 | August 20, 2023]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202309 | September 24, 2023]] | |||
|- | |||
|October | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202310 | October 22, 2023]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202311 | November 12, 2023]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202312 | December 17, 2023]] | |||
|} | |||
==2022== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="75%" | |||
!colspan="3" style="background-color: #888888; color: white; font-size: 14pt;"| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
!style="width: 25%;" | Month | |||
!style="width: 25%;" | Date of Meeting | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|January | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202201 | January 16, 2022]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202202 | February 20, 2022]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202203 | March 20, 2022]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202204 | April 24, 2022]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202205 | May 15, 2022]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202206 | June 12, 2022]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|July | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202207| July 17, 2022]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202208| August 21, 2022]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202209| September 18, 2022]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202210| October 16, 2022]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202211| November 20, 2022]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December | |||
||[[BoardMeeting202212| December 18, 2022]] | |||
|} | |||
==2021== | ==2021== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="75%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="75%" | ||
!colspan="3" style="background-color: #888888; color: white; font-size: 14pt;"| | !colspan="3" style="background-color: #888888; color: white; font-size: 14pt;"| 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="width: 25%;" | Month | !style="width: 25%;" | Month | ||
Latest revision as of 20:41, 16 November 2025
2025
| 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Month | Date of Meeting | Notes |
| January | 2025-01-19 | |
| February | 2025-02-16 | |
| March | 2025-03-16 | |
| April | 2025-04-20 | |
| May | 2025-05-18 | |
| June | 2025-06-29 | |
| July | 2025-07-20 | |
| August | 2025-08-17 | |
| September | 2025-09-21 | |
| October | 2025-10-19 | |
| November | 2025-11-16 | |
| December | TBD | |
2024
| 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Month | Date of Meeting | Notes |
| January | 2024-01-21 | |
| February | 2024-02-18 | |
| March | 2024-03-24 | |
| April | 2024-04-21 | |
| May | 2024-05-19 | |
| June | 2024-06-30 | |
| July | 2024-07-28 | |
| August | 2024-08-25 | |
| September | 2024-09-15 | |
| October | 2024-10-27 | |
| November | 2024-11-24 | |
| December | 2024-12-15 | |
2023
| 2023 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Month | Date of Meeting | Notes |
| January | January 15, 2023 | |
| February | February 19, 2023 | |
| March | March 19, 2023 | |
| April | April 16, 2023 | |
| May | May 21, 2023 | |
| June | June 25, 2023 | |
| July | July 23, 2023 | |
| August | August 20, 2023 | |
| September | September 24, 2023 | |
| October | October 22, 2023 | |
| November | November 12, 2023 | |
| December | December 17, 2023 | |
2022
| 2022 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Month | Date of Meeting | Notes |
| January | January 16, 2022 | |
| February | February 20, 2022 | |
| March | March 20, 2022 | |
| April | April 24, 2022 | |
| May | May 15, 2022 | |
| June | June 12, 2022 | |
| July | July 17, 2022 | |
| August | August 21, 2022 | |
| September | September 18, 2022 | |
| October | October 16, 2022 | |
| November | November 20, 2022 | |
| December | December 18, 2022 | |
2021
| 2021 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Month | Date of Meeting | Notes |
| January | January 24, 2021 | |
| February | February 21, 2021 | |
| March | March 21, 2021 | |
| April | April 17, 2021 | |
| May | May 16, 2021 | |
| June | June 20, 2021 | |
| July | July 18, 2021 | |
| August | August 15, 2021 | |
| September | September 19, 2021 | |
| October | October 17, 2021 | |
| November | November 21, 2021 | |
| December | December 19, 2021 | |
2020
| 2020 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Month | Date of Meeting | Notes |
| January | January 22, 2020 | |
| February | February 16, 2020 | |
| March | March 15, 2020 | |
| April | April 26, 2020 | |
| May | May 24, 2020 | |
| June | June 20, 2020 | |
| July | July 18, 2020 | |
| August | August 16, 2020 | |
| September | September, 2020 | |
| October | October 25, 2020 | |
| November | November 15, 2020 | |
| December | December 27, 2020 | |
2019
| 2019 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Month | Date of Meeting | Notes |
| January | January 5, 2019 | |
| February | February 2, 2019 | |
| March | March 3, 2019 | |
| April | April 27, 2019 | |
| May | May 29, 2019 | |
| June | June 26, 2019 | |
| July | July 25, 2019 | |
| August | August 22, 2019 | |
| September | September 19, 2019 | |
| October | October 13, 2019 | |
| November | November 15, 2019 | |
| December | December 11, 2019 | |
2018
| 2018 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Month | Date of Meeting | Notes |
| January | Jan 29, 2018 | |
| February | Feb 23, 2018 | |
| March | March 31, 2018 | |
| April | April 30, 2018 | |
| May | No meeting this month | |
| June | No meeting this month | |
| July | July 28, 2018 | |
| August | August 23, 2018 | |
| September | No meeting this month | |
| October | No meeting this month | |
| November | November 25, 2018 | |
| December | December 14, 2018 | |
2017
| 2017 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Month | Date of Meeting | Notes |
| January | Jan 22, 2017 | |
| February | Feb 25, 2017 | |
| March | March 26, 2017 | |
| April | April 23, 2017 | |
| May | May 7, 2017 | |
| June | No meeting this month | |
| July | July 29, 2017 | |
| August | August 13, 2017 | |
| September | ||
| October | ||
| November | ||
| December | December 13, 2017 | |
2016
| 2016 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Month | Date of Meeting | Notes |
| January | Jan 30, 2016 | |
| February | Feb 27, 2016 | |
| March | Mar 26, 2016 | |
| April | Apr 17, 2016 | |
| May | May 28, 2016 | |
| June | June 26, 2016 | |
| July | ||
| August | ||
| September | ||
| October | October 30, 2016 | |
| November | November 13, 2016 | |
| December | ||
2015
| 2015 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Month | Date of Meeting | Notes |
| January | Jan 11, 2015 | |
| February | Feb 21, 2015 | Cancelled meeting due to weather. |
| March | Mar 14, 2015 | |
| April | April 26, 2015 | |
| May | May 17, 2015 | |
| June | June 7, 2015 | |
| July | July 12, 2015 | |
| August | August 9, 2015 | |
| September | TBD | |
| October | TBD | |
| November | TBD | |
| December | TBD | |
